2nd May 2012

2012 Leo Nominees Announced

Leo AwardsCongratulations to all of the 2012 Leo Awards nominees. The Leo Awards, a program that recognizes artistic excellence in the BC Film and Television production industry, will take place at the Fairmont Hotel Vancouver this May 25th and 26th. Tickets are not yet on sale. Below are this year’s nominees:

Best Feature Length Drama:

  • Daydream Nation – Christine Haebler, Trish Dolman- Producers
  • Doppleganger Paul – Katherine Hazon, Oliver Linsley, Dylan Akio Smith, Kris Elgstrand – Producers
  • Marilyn Christopher Petry, Kaleena Kiff, Bruce Borland – Producers
  • Sisters&Brothers – Carl Bessai, James Brown, Emily Alden – Producers
  • The Odds – Simon Davidson – Producer

Best Direction in a Feature Length Drama:

  • Dylan Akio Smith, Kris Elgstrand – Doppleganger Paul
  • Paul A. Kaufman – Magic Beyond Words: The J.K. Rowling Story
  • Christopher Petry – Marilyn
  • Carl Bessai – Sisters&Brothers
  • Simon Davidson – The Odds

Best Screenwriting in a Feature Length Drama:

  • Melodie Krieger, Jim Cliffe – Donovan’s Echo
  • Kris Elgstrand – Doppleganger Paul
  • Christopher Petry – Marilyn
  • Aaron Houston – Sunflower Hour
  • Simon Davidson – The Odds

Best Cinematography in a Feature Length Drama:

  • Jon Joffin – Daydream Nation
  • Michael C. Blundell – Hamlet
  • Pieter Stathis – Hit ‘n Strum
  • Mathias Herndl – Magic Beyond Words: The J.K. Rowling Story
  • Norm Li – The Odds

Best Picture Editing in a Feature Length Drama:

  • Jamie Alain – Daydream Nation
  • Mark Shearer – Donovan’s Echo
  • Kirby Jinnah – Marilyn
  • Sabrina Pitre – Sisters&Brothers
  • Greg Ng – Sunflower Hour

Best Overall Sound in a Feature Length Drama:

  • William Skinner – Daydream Nation
  • Miguel Nunes, Greg Stewart, Roger Morris, Eric Lamontagne – Donovan’s Echo
  • Kirby Jinnah, Martin Borycki – Marilyn
  • Greg Stewart, Ian Emberton, Jeff Jackman, Lars Ekstrom – Marley & Me: The Puppy Years

Best Sound Editing in a Feature Length Drama:

  • Miguel Nunes, Roger Morris, Angelo Nicoloyannis, Rick Senechal, Josh Stevenson – Donovan’s Echo
  • Jeff Jackman, Stephen Cheung, Angelo Nicoloyannis, Ian Mackie, Don Harrison – Marley & Me: The Puppy Years

Best Musical Score in a Feature Length Drama:

  • Matthew Rogers – Gone
  • Schaun Tozer – Hamlet
  • Kirk Caouette, Jon Ritchie – Hit ‘n Strum
  • Devon Cody, Jason Solyom – Marilyn
  • Daniel Moxon – Sisters&Brothers

Best Production Design in a Feature Length Drama:

  • Grant Pearse – Donovan’s Echo
  • Paul Joyal – Hamlet
  • Paul Joyal – Magic Beyond Words: The J.K. Rowling Story
  • Daren Sasges – Sunflower Hour

Best Costume Design in a Feature Length Drama:

  • Patricia Hargreaves – Donovan’s Echo
  • Jenni Gullet – Hamlet

Best Casting in a Feature Length Drama:

  • Sean Cossey – Hamlet
  • Jackie Lind – Hannah’s Law
  • Maureen Webb – Sunflower Hour

Best Stunt Coordination in a Feature Length Drama:

  • Lauro Chartrand – Afghan Luke
  • Ernest Jackson – Marilyn
  • Lauro Chartrand – Recoil

Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Feature Length Drama:

  • Ted Whittall – Daydream Nation
  • Peter Wingfield – Hamlet
  • Stephen Lobo – Hamlet
  • Tom Scholte – Sisters&Brothers
  • Peter New – Sunflower Hour

Best Supporting Performance by a Female in a Feature Length Drama:

  • Lara Gilchrist – Hamlet
  • Camille Sullivan – Sisters&Brothers
  • Leena Manro – Sisters&Brothers
  • Gabrielle Rose – Sisters&Brothers
  • Johannah Newmarch – Sunflower Hour

Best Lead Performance by a Male in a Feature Length Drama:

  • Tygh Runyan – Doppleganger Paul
  • Brad Dryborough – Doppleganger Paul
  • Ryan Robbins – Marilyn
  • Ben Ratner – Sisters&Brothers
  • Patrick Gilmore – Sunflower Hour

Best Lead Performance by a Female in a Feature Length Drama:

  • Gabrielle Rose – Everything and Everyone
  • Sara Canning – Hannah’s Law
  • Amanda Crew – Sisters&Brothers
  • Gabrielle Miller – Sisters&Brothers
  • Kacey Rohl – Sisters&Brothers

Best Dramatic Series:

  • Arctic Air – Michael Chechik, Gabriela Schonbach, Gary Harvey, Ian Weir – Producers
  • Blackstone – Ron E. Scott, Jesse Szymanski, Damon Vignale – Producers
  • Endgame – Michael Shepard – Producer
  • Sanctuary – Damian Kindler, Martin Wood, Amanda Tapping, George Horie, Lee Wilson,
    James Thorpe, Alan McCullough, Gillian Horvath – Producers

Best Direction in a Dramatic Series:

  • David J. Frazee – Endgame – Fearful Symmetry
  • Steven A. Adelson – Sanctuary – Untouchable
  • Martin Wood – Sanctuary – Tempus
  • Damian Kindler – Sanctuary – Fugue
  • Lauro Chartrand – True Justice – Payback

Best Screenwriting in a Dramatic Series:

  • Susin Nielsen – Arctic Air – Vancouver is Such a Screwed Up City
  • Damon Vignale – Blackstone – Hitchin
  • Alan McCullough – Sanctuary – Acolyte
  • James Thorpe – Sanctuary – Chimera
  • Damian Kindler – Sanctuary – Tempus

Best Cinematography in a Dramatic Series:

  • Glen Winter – Charlies Angels – Black Hat Angels
  • Michael Balfry – R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour – Scarecrow
  • Gordon Verheul – Sanctuary – Tempus
  • Gordon Verheul – Smallville – Booster
  • David Moxness – The Kennedys – Moral Issues and Inner Turmoil

Best Picture Editing in a Dramatic Series:

  • Lara Mazur – Arctic Air – Drop In For Lunch
  • Lisa Robison – R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour – Scary Mary Part 2
  • Gordon Rempel – Sanctuary – Fugue

Best Visual Effects in a Dramatic Series:

  • Matt Belbin, Colin Ebbeson, Lee Wilson, Sebastein Bergeron, Les Quinn – Sanctuary – Chimera
  • Ivan Hayden, Grant Lindsay – Supernatural – Meet The New Boss

Best Production Design in a Dramatic Series:

  • Bridget McGuire – Sanctuary – Tempus
  • James Philpott – Smallville – Dominion
  • James Philpott – Smallville – The Finale

Best Costume Design in a Dramatic Series:

  • Christina McQuarrie – Sanctuary – Tempus
  • Melanie Williams – Smallville – Dominion

Best Make-Up in a Dramatic Series:

  • Francesca Von Zimmermann – Sanctuary – Tempus
  • Rebecca Lee, April Boyes, Ceilidh Dunn – Stargate Universe – Epilogue

Best Stunt Coordination in a Dramatic Series:

  • Rick Pearce – Fringe – Neither Here Nor There
  • Marshall Virtue – Sanctuary – Monsoon
  • Lauro Chartrand – True Justice – Urban Warfare

Best Guest Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series:

  • Bradley Stryker – Arctic Air – Hijacked
  • Luke Camilleri – Arctic Air – Hijacked
  • Ben Ratner – Flashpoint – Shockwave
  • Jonathon Young – Sanctuary – Sanctuary for None Part 1

Best Guest Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series:

  • Anjali Jay – Flashpoint – Proof Of Life
  • Keegan Connor Tracy – Once Upon A Time – Dreamy
  • Pascale Hutton – Sanctuary – Fugue

Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series:

  • Mackenzie Gray – Alcatraz – Kit Carson
  • Tim Webber – Arctic Air – CTVAK
  • Stephen Lobo – Arctic Air – Vancouver is Such a Screwed Up City
  • Frank Cassini – Blackstone – I’m Not A Racist
  • Brandon Jay McLaren – The Killing – Super 8

Best Supporting Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series:

  • Carmen Moore – Arctic Air – CTVAK
  • Emilie Ullerup – Arctic Air – Vancouver is Such a Screwed Up City
  • Tantoo Cardinal – Blackstone – Forgiveness
  • Ali Liebert – Bomb Girls – Jumping Tracks

Best Lead Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series:

  • Warren Christie – Alphas – Pilot
  • Steven Cree Molison – Blackstone – Hitchin
  • Graham Wardle – Heartland – Beyond Hell’s Half Mile
  • Robin Dunne – Sanctuary – Fugue

Best Lead Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series:

  • Laura Mennell – Alphas – Bill and Gary’s Excellent Adventure
  • Erin Karpluk – Being Erica – Dr. Erica
  • Carmen Moore – Blackstone – I’m Not a Racist
  • Meg Tilly – Bomb Girls – Jumping Tracks
  • Amanda Tapping – Sanctuary – Tempus

Best Short Drama:

  • Alchemy and Other Imperfections – Zachary Rothman, Heather Lindsay – Producers
  • Anna-May Got Lost – Katie Yu, Janice Allinson – Producers
  • Last Christmas – Katie Weekley, Geoff Redknap – Producers
  • Lillian Code – Matthew Gordon Long, Orsy Szabó – Producers
  • The Little Mermaid – Samantha Jewell, Lindsey Mann, Aliya Tarmo, Justin Simon – Producers
  • Unexpected Guest – Bradley Stryker – Producer

Best Direction in a Short Drama:

  • Zachary Rothman – Alchemy and Other Imperfections
  • Katie Yu – Anna-May Got Lost
  • Matthew Gordon Long – Lillian Code
  • Kimani Ray Smith – Suffer
  • Nicholas Humphries – The Little Mermaid
  • Bradley Stryker – Unexpected Guest

Best Screenwriting in a Short Drama:

  • Richard Stark – Afternoon Tea
  • Zachary Rothman – Alchemy and Other Imperfections
  • Kevan Funk – blood/sweat/tears
  • Geoff Redknap – Last Christmas
  • Daniel Hogg – Woodrow Without Evelyn

Best Cinematography in a Short Drama:

  • Tony Mirza – Joanna Makes a Friend
  • Amy Belling – Le Jeu des Soldats
  • Melody Chan – Lillian Code
  • Terry Kim – Suffer
  • Amy Belling – The Provider

Best Picture Editing in a Short Drama:

  • Jason Hujber – Alchemy and Other Imperfections
  • Katie Yu – Anna-May Got Lost
  • Dan Krieger – Joanna Makes a Friend
  • Brian Ho – Suffer
  • Bradley Stryker – Unexpected Guest

Best Visual Effects in a Short Drama:

  • Mike Ritchie, Paul DeSilva, Casey Vigushin, Johnny Ostrem, Paul Lowey – Alchemy and Other Imperfections
  • Paxton Downard, Derek Lewis, Chris Orchard – Joanna Makes a Friend
  • Mike Ritchie – The Tron Lebowski

Best Overall Sound in a Short Drama:

  • Greg Stewart, Angelo Nicoloyannis, Don Mann – Joanna Makes a Friend
  • Kevin Hamilton – Le Jeu des Soldat
  • Gregor S. Phillips, Dave McGowan – Lillian Code
  • James Wallace, Raphael Choi, David Hechenberger, Jason Mauza – Square Dance Story
  • Jay North, Dorian Ma, Mario Loubert – Suffer

Best Sound Editing in a Short Drama:

  • Brian Lyster – At Lunchtime: A Story of Love
  • Roger Morris, Don Mann, Rick Senechal, Ian Mackie – Joanna Makes a Friend
  • Kevin Hamilton – Le Jeu des Soldats
  • Gregor S. Phillips – Lillian Code
  • Mario Loubert – Suffer

Best Musical Score in a Short Drama:

  • Kenneth Goertz – Anna-May Got Lost
  • Brian Lyster – At Lunchtime: A Story of Love
  • Andrew Halliwell – Float
  • Matthew Rogers – Joanna Makes a Friend
  • Harlow MacFarlane – Last Christmas

Best Production Design in a Short Drama:

  • Ray Little, Jayne Mabbott – Alchemy and Other Imperfections
  • Maurice Woodworth – Last Christmas
  • Sean Young – The Little Mermaid
  • Maurice Woodworth – The Money Pet
  • Enigma Arcana – The Provider

Best Costume Design in a Short Drama:

  • Ashley Jephcott – Joanna Makes a Friend
  • Raymond Boutet – Lillian Code
  • Enigma Arcana, Deborah Burns, Daniela Agosta, Nicole Brown – Monster
  • Enigma Arcana – The Provider

Best Make-Up in a Short Drama:

  • Malin Sjostrom-Ewan, April Beer – Dead Friends
  • Miyuki Mori – Lillian Code
  • Marissa Jotie – Suffer
  • Sarah Elizabeth, Krysten Merrick, Susan Manning – The Little Mermaid

Best Performance by a Male in a Short Drama:

  • BK Singh Rakhra – Afternoon Tea
  • Juan Riedinger – blood/sweat/tears
  • Quinn Lord – Last Christmas
  • Ryan Robbins – Suffer
  • Ben Cotton – The Planting
  • Bradley Stryker – Unexpected Guest

Best Performance by a Female in a Short Drama:

  • Heather Doerksen – Alchemy and Other Imperfections
  • Arielle Tulio – Her Story
  • Dalila Bela – Joanna Makes a Friend
  • Linda Darlow – Last Christmas
  • Balinder Johal – Subsistence
  • Gabrielle Rose – The Provider

Feature Length Documentary Program:

  • Eco-Pirate: The Story of Paul Watson – Trish Dolman, Kevin Eastwood – Producers
  • I Am Bruce Lee – Paul Gertz, Derik Murray – Producers
  • People of a Feather – Joel Heath – Producer

Best Short Documentary Program:

  • Abandon Ship: The Sinking of the SV Concordia – Dianne Carruthers-Wood, Shelley McGaw – Producers
  • Bone Wind Fire – Yves Ma – Producer
  • Josh – Angelina Cantada – Producer
  • Picture Start – Ric Beairsto – Producer
  • Winning America – Brent Hodge, Jon Siddall, Thomas Buchan, Sheila Peacock – Producers

Best Documentary Series:

  • Dust Up – Ed Hatton, Shannon Jardine, Cal Shumiatcher, David Paperny, Terry Mialkowsky – Producers
  • Ice Pilots, NWT – Michael Chechik, Gabriela Schonbach, David Gullason – Producers

Best Direction in a Documentary Program or Series:

  • Dianne Carruthers-Wood – Abandon Ship: The Sinking of the SV Concordia
  • Trish Dolman – Eco-Pirate: The Story of Paul Watson
  • Pete McCormack – I Am Bruce Lee
  • Joel Heath – People of a Feather
  • Mary Frymire – Trashopolis – Berlin

Best Screenwriting in a Documentary Program or Series:

  • Jill Sharpe – Bone Wind Fire
  • David Massar – Dust Up – It Looked Like Death
  • David Ozier – Ice Pilots, NWT – Ice Strip
  • Joel Heath and the Community of Sanikiluaq – People of a Feather
  • Ric Beairsto, Harry Killas – Picture Start

Best Cinematography in a Documentary Program or Series:

  • Andrew Coppin – 40 Days at Base Camp
  • Ian Kerr – Abandon Ship: The Sinking of the SV Concordia
  • Ian Kerr – I Am Bruce Lee
  • Corey Ogilvie – Nash
  • Joel Heath – People of a Feather

Best Picture Editing in a Documentary Program or Series:

  • Jesse James Miller – Abandon Ship: The Sinking of the SV Concordia
  • Erin Cumming, Chris Bizzocchi – Dust Up – It Looked Like Death
  • Brendan Wollard – Eco-Pirate: The Story of Paul Watson
  • Tony Kent, J. R. Mackie – I Am Bruce Lee
  • Evan Warner, Jocelyne Chaput – People of a Feather

Best Overall Sound in a Documentary Program or Series:

  • Dennis Burke – 40 Days at Base Camp
  • Velcrow Ripper – Bone Wind Fire
  • Chris McIntosh – I Am Bruce Lee

Best Sound Editing in a Documentary Program or Series:

  • Dennis Burke, Raphael Choi – 40 Days at Base Camp
  • Jon Ritchie – Abandon Ship: The Sinking of the SV Concordia
  • Chris McIntosh – I Am Bruce Lee

Best Musical Score in a Documentary Program or Series:

  • Dennis Burke – 40 Days at Base Camp
  • Jay Semko – Dust Up – It Looked Like Death
  • Schaun Tozer – I Am Bruce Lee
  • Daryl Bennett, Roy Chong, Andrew Halliwell, Eli Bennett – Nash
  • Dennis Burke – Picture Start

Best Animation Program or Series:

  • 1001 Nights – Aly Jetha, Shabnam Rezaei – Producers
  • CMYK – Martin Rose, Tracey Friesen – Producers
  • Max Steel: Makino’s Revenge – Sharan Wood, Kim Dent Wilder, Greg Richardson – Producers
  • My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic – Sarah Wall, Chris Bartleman, Blair Peters, Kirsten Newlands – Producers
  • The Basketball Game – Yves Ma – Producer

Best Direction in an Animation Program or Series:

  • Marv Newland, Kunal Sen – CMYK
  • Greg Richardson – Max Steel: Makino’s Revenge
  • Jayson Thiessen, James Wootton – My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic – Party of One
  • Sebastian Brodin, Steve Sacks, Tim Packford, Marcus Werner – Rated A For Awesome – Lost in Character
  • Hart Snider, Sean Covernton – The Basketball Game

Best Screenwriting in an Animation Program or Series:

  • Shabnam Rezaei – 1001 Nights – Sinbad And The Black Diamond
  • Hart Snider – The Basketball Game

Best Overall Sound in an Animation Program or Series:

  • Jeff Jackman, Greg Stewart, Angelo Nicoloyannis, Rick Senechal – 1001 Nights – Abu Hassan’s Legendary Wedding
  • Kelly Cole, Bill Mellow, Ryan Thompson – Barbie in A Mermaid Tale 2
  • Gord Hiller, Miguel Nunes, James Fonnyadt, James Wallace – Max Steel: Makino’s Revenge
  • Marcel Duperreault, Todd Araki, Jason Fredrickson, Adam McGhie – My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic
    Read it and Weep
  • Gordon Sproule, Jeff Davis, Johnny Ludgate, Dean Giammarco – Rated A For Awesome – Go Away Day

Best Musical Score in an Animation Program or Series:

  • Lisa Cay Miller – CMYK
  • Brian Jeffrey Carson – Max Steel: Makino’s Revenge
  • William Anderson, Daniel Ingram – My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic – The Best Night Ever
  • Hal Foxton Beckett – Rated A For Awesome – Les’ Song of Doom
  • Hal Foxton Beckett, Steffan Andrews – Voltron Force – Dark Blue

Best Performance in an Animation Program or Series:

  • Kelly Sheridan – Barbie in a Mermaid Tale 2
  • Sam Vincent – Rated A For Awesome – Lost in Character
  • Colin Murdock – Rated A For Awesome – Lost in Character
  • Chiara Zanni – Rated A For Awesome – Scary Go Round
  • Hart Snider – The Basketball Game

Best Information or Lifestyle Series:

  • FMA Entertainment Weekly – Andy Chu – Producer
  • GetConnected – Mike Agerbo, AJ Vickery, Andy Baryer – Producers
  • The Sustainable Region – Gordon Inglis – Producer
  • The Wedding Belles – Aubrey Arnason, Sarah Groundwater Law – Producers
  • X-Weighted: Families – Mana Mansour – Producer

Best Direction in an Information or Lifestyle Series:

  • Andy Chu – FMA Entertainment Weekly – Bass Down Low
  • Melinda Friedman – GetConnected – A Day In The Life
  • Andy Chu – Real Estate 101 – First Time Buyer 101
  • David Massar – Untold Stories of the ER – Girlfriend, Wife, Stroke!
  • Allan Harmon, David Massar – Untold Stories of the ER – Pipe in Head

Best Screenwriting in an Information or Lifestyle Series:

  • Aubrey Arnason – The Wedding Belles – The Big Day
  • David Massar – Untold Stories of the ER – Girlfriend, Wife, Stroke!
  • Mana Mansour – West Coast Style – Jeanne Beker Profile

Best Cinematography in an Information or Lifestyle Series:

  • Shane Geddes – Eat Street – Maximus Minimus, Feastro, Lucky J’s Chairman Bao
  • Wes Wetanko – GetConnected – A Day In The Life
  • Jon Fenster – The Wedding Belles – Love and Lace

Best Host(s) in an Information or Lifestyle Series:

  • Mike Agerbo, AJ Vickery – GetConnected – A Day In The Life
  • Erica Johnson – Marketplace – Superbugs in the Supermarket
  • Jonathan Scott, Drew Scott – Property Brothers – Tina and James
  • Aubrey Arnason, Sarah Groundwater Law – The Wedding Belles – Fun and Photos
  • Mana Mansour – West Coast Style – The Room & Tiffany’s Leather Collection

Best Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series:

  • Hiccups – Brent Butt, Nancy Robertson – Producers
  • The Debaters – Richard Side, Brian Roberts, Kim Arnott, Cynthia Chapman – Producers

Best Direction in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series:

  • James Dunnison – Less Than Kind – Coming Around
  • James Dunnison – Todd and The Book of Pure Evil – Daddy Tissues
  • David Winning – Todd and The Book of Pure Evil – Jungle Fever
  • David Winning – Todd and The Book of Pure Evil – See You Later…

Best Screenwriting in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series:

  • Dennis Heaton – Call Me Fitz – Dysfunctional Family Circus
  • Dennis Heaton – Call Me Fitz – F***ing Memories
  • Brent Butt – Hiccups – Commercial Success

Best Performance in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series:

  • Nancy Robertson – Hiccups – Wake The Baby
  • Benjamin Arthur – Less Than Kind – March Forth
  • Benjamin James Ayres – Less Than Kind – Reparations and Renewal
  • Tyler Johnston – Less Than Kind – March Forth
  • Charlie Demers – The Debaters – Rise of China

Best Youth or Children’s Program or Series:

  • Harry Jerome: The Fastest Man on Earth – Selwyn Jacob – Producer
  • Mr. Young – Michael Shepard – Producer
  • R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour – Harvey Kahn – Producer

Best Direction in a Youth or Children’s Program or Series:

  • Ileanna Pietrobruno – Harry Jerome: The Fastest Man on Earth
  • Ken Friss – R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour – Scarecrow
  • Neill Fearnley – R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour – Brush With Madness
  • Neill Fearnley – R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour – Light’s Out
  • Peter DeLuise – R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour – Fear Never Knocks

Best Screenwriting in a Youth or Children’s Program or Series:

  • Jennica Harper – Mr. Young – Mr. Shakespeare
  • Ryan Warren Smith – Mr. Young – Mr. Masterpiece

Best Performance in a Youth or Children’s Program or Series:

  • Gig Morton – Mr. Young – Mr. Shakespeare
  • Milo Shandel – Mr. Young – Mr. Shakespeare
  • Mackenzie Gray – R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour – Brush With Madness
  • Christopher Heyerdahl – R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour – Fear Never Knocks
  • Juan Riedinger – R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour – Scarecrow

Best Music Video:

  • Bad Choices by the Shout Out Out Out Out’s – A.J. Bond, Chris von Szombathy, Amy Belling – Producers
  • Come Back To Me by The Kodiak Nightlife – Wayne Robinson, Nigel Edwards – Producers
  • New Sum (Nous Sommes) by Hey Rosetta! – Jon Busby, Jesse Davidge – Producers
  • Rows Of Houses by Dan Mangan – Jon Busby, Jesse Davidge – Producers
  • Second Kill in b minor by Piano Next Door – Jonathan Benny – Producer

Best Student Production:

  • Bred in Captivity – Bryn Hewko – Producer
  • FTW – Tyler Funk – Producer
  • Manhattan Flyer Deluxe – Bernie Yao, Jaren Brandt Bartlett – Producers
  • No Words Came Down – Ryan Flowers, Lisa Pham, Tyler Hagan – Producers
  • Peter & the Space Between – Sitji Chou – Producer

Best Web Series:

  • Chord – Ryan Atimoyoo, Jay Bhatt, Ashley Mclean – Producers
  • Divine the Series – Ivan Hayden, Kirk Jaques – Producers
  • HITMAN 101 The Series – Scott Staven, Paige Heuser, Georgie Daburas, Ian Gustafson, Nick Westbridge – Producers
  • Police Cops – Bryan Sullivan, Suzanne Kelly, Martin Van Steinburg, Nicolas Ouellette – Producers
  • White Collar Poet – Douglas Kerr, James Brown, Michael Grand – Producers
This entry was posted on Wednesday, May 2nd, 2012 at 10:04 am and is filed under Awards, Events, National News. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0 feed. You can leave a response, or trackback from your own site.
  1. Tami Quiring (@VillageGamer)
    3:05 am on May 2nd, 2012

    Congratulations to the 2012 Leo Awards Nominees http://t.co/RnjZY2XR

You must be logged in to post a comment.

  • Archives

  • Subscribe to our Newsletter


  • Select a list:

    Annex|Pro
  • GuildWars2Live
  • Canadian Online Gamers
  • GWEN Radio
  • Gamers Giving Back

Optimization WordPress Plugins & Solutions by W3 EDGE